Sunday, January 31, 2010


As depicted in the movie.

Not at all like the creature described in the book, but fun to draw regardless.


From Green Lantern

Later Black Lantern Corps.

Thursday, January 28, 2010

Boxing Bear Box

He pitties the fool...

Inked this for practice. Need to keep my practical skills up.


Bitch got a power ring.

Some working sketches of Jade, daughter of the Green Lantern.

Wednesday, January 27, 2010


Impossibly skinny girl with a sword.

And she's an elf. She's trying to find her center of balance with that lop-sided armor, giant tits and platform stripper shoes. Drawn at the request of my erstwhile roommate.


Girl with a gun.

Ready to fuck shit up, and look great doing it.

Bout 3 Mockup

May never be printed

Oh well. I got some good experience out of this. That's Die-Brarian and Suzi 9mm.

Monday, January 25, 2010

Thaat's the beauty of sketchbooks

If I don't like something, I can throw it aways.

Thinking about digging out my highschool sketch books and redrawing those things now...Kinda scared to think how bad those pages were.


Turbo Edition.

I'm thinking about making a video game called "I hate pants" Or "King of Pants." It's be a whole franchise, like King of Fighters. "Dude, you wanna play some KoP?" It'd be about women who are disgusted with video game skanks and launch an assault on pants. Only, once they get men's pants off, they loose control and go into some kind of Axe-bodyspray-fueled orgy. Uwe Boll could direct the movie adaptation. It would be a triumph of video game cinema.

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Saturn Girl

Uses her telekenisises.

For levitation of things.

Dog Ninjas

Almost as dangerous as monkey samurai.

And I hate goddamned white elephant.

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Gorilla Fighter

Gorillas, the largest and most vicious monkeys of all. More humans are killed by Gorillas each year that airplane crashes and Christian Bale, combined. They are truely a menace to our civilization. Just brooding up in their mountain fortresses, plotting on how to take over our cola factories and bowling alleys. It's all we can do to chop down their jungles and turn their powerful hands into novelty items; lest they organize and set forth on a campaign of conquest.

Monday, January 18, 2010

Zombie Dating Service

Just looking for someone to spend time being undead with.

The engine won't turn over tonight. Just some junk.

Thursday, January 14, 2010

In Man's Image

Or something like that.

Roxxxy, the first artificially intelligent sex robot, debuted this week. How far can we be from a bevy of bionic bimbos?

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Tuesday, January 12, 2010


A scary Raven.

Couple false starts on this one. Not a particularly great finished product, but meh. At least she's got some fuckin' pants now.

Monday, January 11, 2010


...everything goes wrong.

It was a lot more fun drawing a wereodile than stubmbling around trying to think up what a non-scooby doo mystery character should look like. Frankly, I'm too tired to care.

Saturday, January 9, 2010

Loose Derby Sketches

Looking for that 'wow' idea. Going to finish up old Spring Into Action idea.


Idea 2.


One of three quasi-finalized ideas I'm sending along shortly.

Thursday, January 7, 2010

Long Cat

Drawn at 1:144th scale.

I'm tiiiiired. Though, this is probably the most anatomically correct drawing I've ever done of a cat.

Wednesday, January 6, 2010


In Space!

I dunno. Kinda wistful, today is officially the last day of Chromehounds on Xbox Live.

Tuesday, January 5, 2010


Is off to a great fuckin start.

5 days in and scarcely one post? Oh the pitfalls of an artist with a social life...
Anyway, loose sketch of Big Barda.