Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Red Dragon

Or something.

Accompannied by Omeganaut.

Monday, September 28, 2009

Queen of the Rodeo

Your girlfriend knows better.

I'm thinking of stylizing this one and printing it on stickers to hand out at conventions. I'll see how it looks colored first. Upon doing some research, I found Disney kinda sluttied up their fairies.
Old:
New:

What's next? Dumbo rolling dice in an alley with the crows? I think I just hate every change Disney makes to any cartoon I saw as a kid. Probably for the best I never saw this:

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Crack That Whip

Whip It Good

Idea for a Mistress Whiplash sketch.

Tattoo Done.

Yay!

Now there are two girls with my work tattooed on them!

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Taco Kickers

Right in the vagina.


More logo work for the Taco Kickers.

Friday, September 25, 2009

Mustachioed Mystery Man

Steamborg Paranormal Investigator.

They say he's part boiler.
I'm not happy with how this turned out. I go about 3/4 done with it and was just too tired to fix the problems. The and in the jacket pocket was just a cop-out. He was orriinally gonna have power gauntlets, but I just didn't have the focus to draw them corectly.

Thursday, September 24, 2009

Finalized Screw Lucy Tattoo

Ready to get stabbed into someone's skin.

And damn good lookin' too.

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Screw Lucy

With Inks.

Gotta fix the face in post.
Anything grown in the earth, I'm not a big fan of.

Crack Fox

A busty-pirate rollerwench.

And she's got a peg-wheel.

Monday, September 21, 2009

DeAnimateher

Leaves blood on the flat track.

Not necessarilly her own.

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Screw Lucy: The Process

I start out with some loose pose sketches.
Then find a picture of an actual girl and figure out how to draw from that. :P

Still some refinements to go on this one. It looks so awfully squashed and streched on my monitor...

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Misery Machine

French Time Mouse.

I really like this one. I just wanted to get warmed up with a sketch of Velma from Scooby Doo. It gradually turned into Dawn of the Doo.
Most people don't know, but Scooby was actually Velma's dog. Which is why she's the one who always has scooby treats.

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Gamma Jammer

He's evil.

The pinacle of the triangle formed with Omeganaut and Alphabot. I actually drew this and forgot to post it. Been a busy week.

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Day of the Chinchilla

They just fucked with the wrong rodent.

He's fresh out of mercy.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

They Call me the Midnight Barber

Things I've scanned.

And this is for the Taco Kickers.
Needs some finishing still.

Screw Lucy

Carrying a weiner dog.

To sacrifice to the weiner god.

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Random things

Aliens beat the shit out of space indians, space indians kick the shit out of emo kids and emo kids don't bother to fight the punks. Cause everything is meaningless.

Re-watching SLC Punk. AAAaaannd Aliens. 2 great tastes that go great together.

Concept Sketch

For one Ms. Screw Lucy.

Initial sketch and note for an upcoming project.

Friday, September 4, 2009

Aww Heeeeellll.

I seriously need her to do the commentary for a roller derby documentary.

Oh shit! It's Whiplash! And a bunny.

Thursday, September 3, 2009

More Indians!

Really, not an indian at all. I don't know why I keep writing that.

A little bit more like my dream. Still missing something. I have 100 points on my xbox live account. They're selling Penny Arcade Avatar accessories for 80. If I didn't hate Live so much, I would considder getting a Merch hat. But then, I want my avatar to be a giant angry shark. Or a turd. Or something horrible. Cause I hate Live, and I want everyone who is forced to look at my shitty avatar to hate Live too.

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Indians!

From the future!

Working on new business card concepts. I think I was trying too hard on this one.

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

Rumble in the Concrete Jungle

He's got a brick bat!

Bricks & Flowers. They don't sing and dance, they just rumble.